Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Extract), Glycerine, Peanuts, Palm Oil *, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Monk Fruit), Natural Flavors, Water, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


