Is No Cow Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavored, this snack offers a dense, chewy texture with small mix-ins; many users report a sweet, confectionary taste and portable convenience for between-meal or post-exercise use, while reviews frequently note a slightly gritty or chalky mouthfeel and variable sweetness preference among purchasers, also commonly reported by reviewers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerine, Almonds, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia, Monk Fruit), Palm Oil*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Water. *sustainably Sourced. Contains Almonds. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDenseChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep