Is No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Cocoa Nibs, Glycerine, Almonds, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:
Check No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


