Is No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Cocoa Nibs, Glycerine, Almonds, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract, Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement: Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts, Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources Sustainably Sourced Allergen Statement:
Check No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
No Cow, Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge Brownie, 2.12 Ounce, 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


