No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, chocolate and vanilla profile with a soft, slightly chewy center and a faintly grainy coating; buyers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or meal substitute, praising flavor while noting occasional chalky texture and variable sweetness across batches per reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein], Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Cocoa Pea Protein Crisps [pea Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate], Almonds, Sweetener Blend [erythritol, Stevia, Monk Fruit], Palm Oil, *natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds. Produced Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? No Cow Protein Bar Cookies 'N Cream | Spoonful