Is No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Erythritol, Water, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast