Is No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Erythritol, Water, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast