Is No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Erythritol, Water, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast