Is No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Erythritol, Water, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast