Is No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Glycerine, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Erythritol, Water, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Bar Vanilla Caramel, Plant Based Protein (22g), Keto Friendly, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, High Fiber, Non-GMO, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast