Is No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), soluble corn fiber, glycerine, chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, erythritol, vegetable protein (pea, canola), cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), palm oil*, almonds, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, salt, cocoa butter, sweetener blend (erythritol, stevia leaf Reb M, monk fruit).

Check No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go