Is No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), soluble corn fiber, glycerine, chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, erythritol, vegetable protein (pea, canola), cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), palm oil*, almonds, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, salt, cocoa butter, sweetener blend (erythritol, stevia leaf Reb M, monk fruit).

Check No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go