Is No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), soluble corn fiber, glycerine, chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, erythritol, vegetable protein (pea, canola), cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract), palm oil*, almonds, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, salt, cocoa butter, sweetener blend (erythritol, stevia leaf Reb M, monk fruit).

Check No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Cow Protein Cookie, Double Chocolate, 12g Plant Based Protein, Low Sugar, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go