Is No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Monk Fruit, Stevia Reb M), Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Coconut Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Coconut. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Protein Powder Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


