Is No Dairy Sundried Tomato Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Avocado Oil, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Sundried Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Salt), Organic Pumpkin Seed Butter, Tapioca Starch, Spinach, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Tamarind Seed Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Basil, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Oregano.
Check No Dairy Sundried Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Dairy Sundried Tomato Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


