Is No-Doz Tablets Plus 24 pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • in a base containing glucose<br><br>calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate
  • br>magnesium stearate
  • vitamin b1

in a base containing glucose<br><br>calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caffeine 100 mg, Thiamine hydrochloride (Vitamin B1) 100 mg, Nicotinic Acid (Vitamin B3) 100 mg, in a base containing glucose<br><br>Calcium hydrogen phosphate dihydrate,<br>Glucose monohydrate,<br>Magnesium stearate,<br>Microcrystalline cellulose,<br>Sodium starch glycollate

Check No-Doz Tablets Plus 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

No-Doz Tablets Plus 24 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go