Is No Evil Foods Beef Strips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Chickpea Flour, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Caramelized Onion Puree (yellow Onion, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract Flavor (water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder), Mushroom Extract, Blackstrap Molasses, Mushroom Powder, Beet Powder, Citrus Fiber, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Rice Yeast, Red Miso Paste. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check No Evil Foods Beef Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Evil Foods Beef Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingOn The Go


