Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is No Evil Foods Beef Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Chickpea Flour, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Caramelized Onion Puree (yellow Onion, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract Flavor (water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder), Mushroom Extract, Blackstrap Molasses, Mushroom Powder, Beet Powder, Citrus Fiber, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Rice Yeast, Red Miso Paste. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check No Evil Foods Beef Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingOn The Go
Dairy Free? No Evil Foods Beef Strips | Spoonful