Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is No Evil Foods Beef Strips Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Chickpea Flour, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Caramelized Onion Puree (yellow Onion, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract Flavor (water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder), Mushroom Extract, Blackstrap Molasses, Mushroom Powder, Beet Powder, Citrus Fiber, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Rice Yeast, Red Miso Paste. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check No Evil Foods Beef Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingOn The Go
Vegan? No Evil Foods Beef Strips | Spoonful