Is NO NAKED MEAT, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER)

Check NO NAKED MEAT, BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading