This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is No Name 1% Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide. Contains Milk.

Check No Name 1% Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? No Name 1% Cottage Cheese | Spoonful