This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is No Name 1% M.F/M.G Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk ingredients, salt, citric acid, guar gum, mono-and diglycerides, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, carbon dioxide.

Check No Name 1% M.F/M.G Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Spreadable

Flavor
MildSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? No Name 1% M.F/M.G Cottage Cheese | Spoonful