This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is No Name 2% M.F. Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk ingredients, Salt, Citric acid, Guar gum, Mono- and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Carob bean gum, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Carbon dioxide.

Check No Name 2% M.F. Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? No Name 2% M.F. Cottage Cheese | Spoonful