Is No Name Artificial Vanilla Extract Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A concentrated, dark liquid with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture and pronounced sweet vanilla aroma. Commonly used to flavor baked goods, frostings, custards and beverages. Customer reviews note strong, consistent potency, budget-friendly value and occasional synthetic aftertaste appreciated for everyday baking where premium alternatives are not necessary for many users.

Description
A concentrated, dark liquid with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture and pronounced sweet vanilla aroma. Commonly used to flavor baked goods, frostings, custards and beverages. Customer reviews note strong, consistent potency, budget-friendly value and occasional synthetic aftertaste appreciated for everyday baking where premium alternatives are not necessary for many users.
Ingredients
water, alcohol, caramel colour, artificial flavour.
Check No Name Artificial Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Artificial Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Artificial Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


