Is No Name Butter Flavour Microwave Popping Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Iron, Popping corn, Palm oil, Salt, Potassium chloride, Natural flavor (milk), Beta-carotene.
Check No Name Butter Flavour Microwave Popping Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Butter Flavour Microwave Popping Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Pouch


