Is No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy spiral twists offer pronounced cheese-flavored seasoning and a crisp, airy bite; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or dipping. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying crunch, affordability and occasional variability in seasoning or crispness, with some noting a slightly greasy residue and mouthfeel notes.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spiral twists offer pronounced cheese-flavored seasoning and a crisp, airy bite; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or dipping. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying crunch, affordability and occasional variability in seasoning or crispness, with some noting a slightly greasy residue and mouthfeel notes.
Ingredients
Corn meal, Vegetable oil (canola and/or corn and/or mid-oleic sunflower), Seasoning (corn maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, salt, cheddar cheese solids, potassium chloride, spice extractives, natural flavour, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, sodium phosphate, fruit and vegetable extracts (radish, blackcurrant, apple), citric acid, high oleic sunflower oil, silicon dioxide).
Check No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


