Is No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons Vegan?

Description
Crunchy spiral twists offer pronounced cheese-flavored seasoning and a crisp, airy bite; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or dipping. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying crunch, affordability and occasional variability in seasoning or crispness, with some noting a slightly greasy residue and mouthfeel notes.
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
- mid-oleic sunflower
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spiral twists offer pronounced cheese-flavored seasoning and a crisp, airy bite; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or dipping. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying crunch, affordability and occasional variability in seasoning or crispness, with some noting a slightly greasy residue and mouthfeel notes.
Ingredients
Corn meal, Vegetable oil (canola and/or corn and/or mid-oleic sunflower), Seasoning (corn maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, salt, cheddar cheese solids, potassium chloride, spice extractives, natural flavour, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, sodium phosphate, fruit and vegetable extracts (radish, blackcurrant, apple), citric acid, high oleic sunflower oil, silicon dioxide).
Check No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
No Name Cheese Flavoured Twists Tortillons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


