Is No Name Chicken Bouillon Concentrate Soy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted chicken broth (water, concentrated chicken broth), sugars (glucose solids, sugar), salt, mechanically separated cooked chicken, modified corn starch, natural flavor (contains chicken powder, yeast extract), chicken fat, hydrolyzed corn protein, onion powder, spices and herbs, garlic powder, xanthan gum, citric acid, spice extracts, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, caramel color (sulfites).
Check No Name Chicken Bouillon Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Name Chicken Bouillon Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


