This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is No Name Cottage Cheese Fromage Cottage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, guar gum, vegetable mono-and diglycerides, carrageenan, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, sugars (dextrose), lactic acid, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, carbon dioxide.

Check No Name Cottage Cheese Fromage Cottage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackSalad ToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? No Name Cottage Cheese Fromage Cottage | Spoonful