Is NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).
Check NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SALT ADDED SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


