Is No Sugar Added Applesauce Orange Swirl Bar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check No Sugar Added Applesauce Orange Swirl Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Added Applesauce Orange Swirl Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


