Is No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate coating (maltitol, cocoa butter, calcium caseinate, milkfat, soy lecithin, flavorings), raisins, gum, shellac. Contains: milk, soy. Traces of peanuts, tree nuts, and wheat. Total carbohydrates: 20g.
Check No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Sugar Added Chocolate Flavored Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


