Is No sugar keto bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fats blend (peanut butter, cocoa butter, peanut extract, sunflower lecithin, coconut oil), soluble tapioca fiber, rice protein isolate, chocolate liquor, erythritol, faba bean protein isolate, non-gmo soluble com fiber, vegetable glycerin, natural flavours, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb a), vanilla powder, contains: peanuts, almonds, coconut, made in a facility that also processes sesame, egg, wheat, milk, soy, and other tree nuts, made in canada from domestic and imported ingredients, ketoverified,org plant-based non gmo g nosugarcompany

Check No sugar keto bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast