Is No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Mint, Dark Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Hazelnut: Fats Blend (hazelnut Butter, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Milkfat, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Salt, Peanut Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vanilla Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder. Dark Chocolate Mint: Chocolate Liquor, Fats Blend (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Peppermint Oil. Dark Chocolate Caramel: Chocolate Liquor, Fats Blend (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Caramel And Other Natural Flavours, Salt, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Cocoa Powder, Paprika (for Colour). Contains: Milk, Poeanuts And Hazelnuts. May Contain: Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Mint, Dark Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go