Is No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Mint, Dark Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • other natural flavours
  • natural flavor

other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Hazelnut: Fats Blend (hazelnut Butter, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Milkfat, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Salt, Peanut Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vanilla Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder. Dark Chocolate Mint: Chocolate Liquor, Fats Blend (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Peppermint Oil. Dark Chocolate Caramel: Chocolate Liquor, Fats Blend (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Erythritol, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Caramel And Other Natural Flavours, Salt, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Cocoa Powder, Paprika (for Colour). Contains: Milk, Poeanuts And Hazelnuts. May Contain: Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check No Sugar Keto Cup Dark Chocolate Mint, Dark Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go