Is No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b1
- b5
- b2
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juice<sup>*</sup> (NZ Blackadder Blackcurrant Juice (20%), Apple), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)), Dietary Fibre (Fibersol-2™), Mineral Salts (Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant Blend (0.16%) (Green Tea Extract, White Tea Solids, Apple Extract, Grape Seed Extract), Vitamins (0.15%) (C, B3, B5, B2, B6, B1, B12), Ginseng Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.13%), Green Coffee Extract (0.11%), Green Tea, L-Theanine Extract<sup>#</sup> (0.1%), Choline (0.05%), Ginkgo Biloba Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.04%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


