Is No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juice<sup>*</sup> (NZ Blackadder Blackcurrant Juice (20%), Apple), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)), Dietary Fibre (Fibersol-2™), Mineral Salts (Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant Blend (0.16%) (Green Tea Extract, White Tea Solids, Apple Extract, Grape Seed Extract), Vitamins (0.15%) (C, B3, B5, B2, B6, B1, B12), Ginseng Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.13%), Green Coffee Extract (0.11%), Green Tea, L-Theanine Extract<sup>#</sup> (0.1%), Choline (0.05%), Ginkgo Biloba Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.04%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


