Is No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline
- b1
- b12
- b2
- +4 more
choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juice<sup>*</sup> (NZ Blackadder Blackcurrant Juice (20%), Apple), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)), Dietary Fibre (Fibersol-2™), Mineral Salts (Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant Blend (0.16%) (Green Tea Extract, White Tea Solids, Apple Extract, Grape Seed Extract), Vitamins (0.15%) (C, B3, B5, B2, B6, B1, B12), Ginseng Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.13%), Green Coffee Extract (0.11%), Green Tea, L-Theanine Extract<sup>#</sup> (0.1%), Choline (0.05%), Ginkgo Biloba Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.04%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


