Is No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- b1
- b2
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juice<sup>*</sup> (NZ Blackadder Blackcurrant Juice (20%), Apple), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)), Dietary Fibre (Fibersol-2™), Mineral Salts (Calcium Lactate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Sodium Chloride), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant Blend (0.16%) (Green Tea Extract, White Tea Solids, Apple Extract, Grape Seed Extract), Vitamins (0.15%) (C, B3, B5, B2, B6, B1, B12), Ginseng Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.13%), Green Coffee Extract (0.11%), Green Tea, L-Theanine Extract<sup>#</sup> (0.1%), Choline (0.05%), Ginkgo Biloba Extract<sup>**</sup> (0.04%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
No Ugly Chilled Juice Focus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


