Is No Way! Collagen Protein Fusion Bar Mango & Vanilla 60g Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides (30%), Dark Co mpound Chocolate (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (RSPO Certi fied Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder (15%), Emulsifier (Su nflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Water, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Gelatine, Corn Fibre, Na tural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Glycerine, Ag ar, Malic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Natural Colour (Cr ocin).
Check No Way! Collagen Protein Fusion Bar Mango & Vanilla 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Way! Collagen Protein Fusion Bar Mango & Vanilla 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
No Way! Collagen Protein Fusion Bar Mango & Vanilla 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


