Is No Yolks 15 Oz No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Description
No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise
Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG WHITES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)
Check No Yolks 15 Oz No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Yolks 15 Oz No Yolk Egg White Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


