Is No.1 2 Tiramisu Pots Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whipping cream (milk), water, savoiardi sponge fingers (12%) (wheat flour, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium carbonates)), mascarpone cheese (12%) (whipping cream (milk), acidity regulator (citric acid)), sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, coffee extract, glucose syrup, flavourings, marsala wine (2.0%), cocoa powder (1.0%), stabiliser (carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids)
Check No.1 2 Tiramisu Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 2 Tiramisu Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Dannon Light + Fit Tiramisu Greek Fat Free Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Lidl Tiramisu
Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g
About this product
Snack · Piece


