Is No.1 Chilli Paneer Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Paneer cheese (milk) (28%), yellow pepper, spring onion, red chilli (10%), rapeseed oil, sugar, garlic, onion, ginger purée, tomato paste, garlic purée, cornflour, salt, yeast extract, vinegar, fermented soya beans, wheat, white pepper, colour (paprika extract) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.
Check No.1 Chilli Paneer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Chilli Paneer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
Lee Kum Kee Chilli Garlic Sauce 368g
Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles
Trident Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 480mL
About this product
Unknown · Piece


