Is Nob Hill Trading Co. Four Cheese Tortelloni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk culture
  • milk
  • imported parmigiano reggiano dop cheese
  • imported pecorino romano dop cheese
  • imported grana padano dop cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Flour (enriched With Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Water, Imported Grana Padano Dop Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme), Imported Pecorino Romano Dop Cheese (sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Milk Culture), Toasted Wheat Crumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast), Imported Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Salt, Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and egg.

Check Nob Hill Trading Co. Four Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking