Is Nobby'S Peanuts Peri Peri Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (95%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spice (Chilli), Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Nobby'S Peanuts Peri Peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby'S Peanuts Peri Peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nobby'S Peanuts Peri Peri is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


