Is Noble Made by The New Primal Citrus Zest Dressing & Marinade Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • ground mustard seed bran

ground mustard seed bran

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Noble Made by The New Primal Citrus Zest Dressing Marinade is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious and tasty flavor. People appreciate its great flavor, making it an enjoyable addition to their meals. Additionally, this dressing is keto-friendly, catering to those following a ketogenic diet. With these positive qualities, Noble Made by The New Primal Citrus Zest Dressing Marinade is a flavorful and suitable option for individuals seeking a tasty and keto-friendly marinade.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ornage Juice Concentrate, Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Clove, and Red Pepper), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Coconut Aminos, Ground Mustard Seed Bran, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Orange Oil.

Check Noble Made by The New Primal Citrus Zest Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Noble Made by The New Primal Citrus Zest Dressing & Marinade is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping