Is Nocciolata senza latte Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream of cocoa

cream of cocoa

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Of Cocoa And Hazelnuts Organic Ingreduent Cchero Cane, Quot, Hazelnut Paste 18 Sunflower Oil, Cocoa 11%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Fruit At Gusoi Gluten-free, Store At Tenuperatura Environment, Organsmo Of Controu Authorized Dapa Opore Against It Bio 007 A99g Biogri Product From Rigoni Di Asiago S, R, L V2 Obendan, Asiago (V), Ello Plant Via Gecchelini-36010 Foza (Vi), Vegan-controlled Certification 350 G And Consumari Prefernbilmente Within The Europe Italy Do Not Allow Glass In The Environment

Check Nocciolata senza latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Nocciolata senza latte | Spoonful