Is Nocciolata senza latte Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Of Cocoa And Hazelnuts Organic Ingreduent Cchero Cane, Quot, Hazelnut Paste 18 Sunflower Oil, Cocoa 11%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Fruit At Gusoi Gluten-free, Store At Tenuperatura Environment, Organsmo Of Controu Authorized Dapa Opore Against It Bio 007 A99g Biogri Product From Rigoni Di Asiago S, R, L V2 Obendan, Asiago (V), Ello Plant Via Gecchelini-36010 Foza (Vi), Vegan-controlled Certification 350 G And Consumari Prefernbilmente Within The Europe Italy Do Not Allow Glass In The Environment

Check Nocciolata senza latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Nocciolata senza latte | Spoonful