Is Nocco BCAA Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- L-leucine
- biotin
- branched-chain amino acids bcaa
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
carbonated water, branched-chain amino acids bcaa (l-leucine, l-valine, l-isoleucine), caffeine, green tea-extract, vitamins (niacin, b6, folic acid, biotin, d, b12), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (tropical), sweetener (sucralose), colouring (vegetable extract, betacarotene)
Check Nocco BCAA Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nocco BCAA Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Nocco BCAA Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


