Is Noel Fuet Stick 170G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- e-252
- dextrose
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Beetroot Extract, Antioxidant (E-316), E-252), Natural Edible Casing
Check Noel Fuet Stick 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noel Fuet Stick 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noel Fuet Stick 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryPepperySmoky
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


